IMG_5511.JPG
 

Elected Officials

 

Congresswoman Pramila Jayapal

Congressman Rick Larsen

Attorney General Bob Ferguson

State Sen. Manka Dhingra

State Sen. Sharon Nelson

State Sen.  John McCoy

State Sen. Bob Hasegawa

State Sen. Rebecca Saldaña

State Sen. David Frockt

State Sen. Annette Cleveland

State Sen. Steve Conway

State Sen. Steve Hobbs

State Sen. Sam Hunt

State Sen. Andy Billig

State Sen. Dean Takko

State Sen. Lisa Wellman

State Sen. Patty Kuderer

State Sen. Jamie Pedersen

State Rep. Gerry Pollet

State Rep. Lillian Ortiz-Self

State Rep. Sharon Tomiko Santos

State Rep. John Lovick

Former State Senator Donn Charnley

Snohomish Co. Executive Dave Somers

Snohomish Co. Council Chair Stephanie Wright

Snohomish Co. Councilmember Brian Sullivan

King Co. Councilmember Larry Gossett

Seattle City Attorney Pete Holmes

Seattle City Council Member Teresa Mosqueda

Peter Steinbrueck, Port of Seattle

 

 

Edmonds City Councilmember Adrienne Fraley-Monillas

Shoreline City Councilmember and former Mayor Chris Roberts

Former Shoreline City Councilmember Janet Way

Lynnwood City Councilmember Ian Cotton

Lynnwood City Councilmember Shirley Sutton

Lynnwood City Councilmember George Hurst

Former Lynnwood City Councilmember Van AuBuchon

Former Lynnwood City Councilmember Ted Hikel

Mountlake Terrace City Councilmember Kyoko Matsumoto Wright

Edmonds City Councilmember Kristiana Johnson

Edmonds School District Board Director Carin Chase

North City Water District Charlotte Haines

Former Edmonds School Board Director Susan Paine

Former Seattle School Board
Director Mary Bass

Former Seattle School Board Director Sue Peters

Former Seattle School Board Director Sally Soriano

 

 

Organizations                                                                                       Labor

 

32nd Legislative District Democrats

Snohomish County Democrats

King County Democrats

Metropolitan Democratic Club of Seattle

Washington State Federation of Democratic Women

Young Democrats of Washington

Snohomish County Young Democrats

Washington State Progressive Caucus

Environment and Climate Caucus of the Washington State Democratic Party

Alliance for Gun Responsibility Victory Fund

DentPAC

FUSE

National Women's Political Caucus

Our Revolution 32nd LD, WA State, and National

Planned Parenthood Votes

SEAMEC

Sierra Club

Swinomish Tribal Community

Washington Council of Police and Sheriffs (WACOPS)

Win With Women PAC

Washington Conservation Voters

The Cannabis Alliance

Carbon Washington

Tree PAC

Equal Rights Washington

 Washington State Council of Firefighters

 

Washington State Labor Council

Aerospace Machinists Industrial District Lodge 751 (IAM 751)

AFSCME Council 28/Washington Federation of State Employees

AFT Washington

Amalgamated Transit Union Local 587

IBEW Local 77

InlandBoatmans Union of the Pacific (IBU)

International Union of Operating Engineers Local 609 (IUOE Local 609)

LiUNA - Laborers' International Union of North America

OPEIU

Retired Public Employees Council of WA

Seattle Fire Fighters Union, Local 27

SEIU 775

SMART-TD/United Transportation Union

Teamsters Local 763

United Association of Plumbers and Pipe Fitters Local 32

Washington State Nurses Association-PAC 5/22

Washington Housing Alliance Action Fund

Washington Interior Systems Local Union No. 41

Central Puget Sound Carpenters Local 30

WEA, Washington Education Association

 

 

 

 
 

Individuals

 

Carolyn Ahlgreen

Carol McMahon

Kevin Allen

Richard and Donna Andrews

Cathy Baylor

Paul Bigman

Mike Cooper

Georgia Davenport, WSDCC 33rd LD, Campaign Director for Whole Washington

Geoffrey Dairiki

Megan Dunn

Dean Fournier

Marsha Gresham

Raelene Gold

Cheryl Gruwell

Stephanie Harris

Marylou and Mike Eckart

Anne Mosness, Fishers Choice

Maryn Wynne

Stephanie Harris

Kiraya Kestin-Langberg

Elizabeth Hansen

Carmen Rumbaut

Lael Smith

Amber King

Lora Hein

Pat Weber

Randy Ross

Wendy DiPeso

Jean Thomas

Hillary Moralez

John Foy

Jillayne Schlicke

Kevin Allen

Megan Dunn

Teresa Sandys

Paul Bigman

John Paul Comerford

Peter Henry

Laura Johnson

Bergith Kayyali

 

Brandon Hansen

Linde Knighton, State Chair, Progressive Party of WA

Justin McMahon

Andi Nofziger-Meadows, Edmonds Education Association President

Darlene Miller

Seth Pilkey

Dr. Elaine Phelps

Bob Rosenberg

Teresa Sandys

Michael Schendel, CWA Local 37083 President

Carol Simmons

Jimmie Simmons

Donald Norman

Kathlelen Smith

Joel Ware

Lael White

Thomas White

Jan Wilson

Cindi Jay

Bettelinn Brown

William Gresham

John B. Harris

Carl Zapora

Barbara Phinney

Aubria Boynton

Kevin Hamel

Vic Battson

Jeanne Kramer

Vicki K. Westberg

Peter Henry

Jessica Dixon

Robert Rosenberger

Richard Andrews

David Crow

Teresa Catford

Domenick Dellino

Claude Burfect

Michael Tulee