grouppopup.png
 

Elected Officials

 

Congressman Rick Larsen

Congresswoman Pramila Jayapal

Attorney General Bob Ferguson

State Sen. Manka Dhingra

State Sen. Sharon Nelson

State Sen.  John McCoy

State Sen. Bob Hasegawa

State Sen. Rebecca Saldaña

State Sen. David Frockt

State Sen. Annette Cleveland

State Sen. Steve Conway

State Sen. Steve Hobbs

State Sen. Sam Hunt

State Sen. Andy Billig

State Sen. Dean Takko

State Sen. Lisa Wellman

State Sen. Patty Kuderer

State Sen. Jamie Pedersen

State Rep. Gerry Pollet

State Rep. Lillian Ortiz-Self

Snohomish Co. Executive Dave Somers

Snohomish Co. Council Chair Stephanie Wright

Snohomish Co. Councilmember Brian Sullivan

 

 

King Co. Councilmember Larry Gossett

Seattle City Attorney Pete Holmes

Seattle City Council Member Teresa Mosqueda

Peter Steinbrueck, Port of Seattle

Edmonds City Councilmember Adrienne Fraley-Monillas

Shoreline City Councilmember and former Mayor Chris Roberts

Former Shoreline City Councilmember Janet Way

Lynnwood City Councilmember Ian Cotton

Lynnwood City Councilmember Shirley Sutton

Lynnwood City Councilmember George Hurst

Former Lynwood City Councilmember Van AuBuchon

Mountlake Terrace City Councilmember Kyoko Matsumoto Wright

Edmonds School District Board Director Carin Chase

North City Water District Charlotte Haines

Former Seattle School Board
Director Mary Bass

Former Seattle School Board Director Sue Peters

Former Seattle School Board Director Sally Soriano

 

 

Organizations                                                                                       Labor

 

32nd Legislative District Democrats

Snohomish County Democrats

King County Democrats

Metropolitan Democratic Club of Seattle

Washington State Federation of Democratic Women

Young Democrats of Washington

Snohomish County Young Democrats

Alliance for Gun Responsibility Victory Fund

DentPAC

FUSE

National Women's Political Caucus

Our Revolution 32nd LD, WA State, and National

Planned Parenthood Votes

SEAMEC

Sierra Club

Swinomish Tribal Community

Washington Council of Police and Sheriffs (WACOPS)

Washington State Progress Caucus

Win With Women PAC

Washington Conservation Voters

 

 

Washington State Labor Council

Aerospace Machinists Industrial District Lodge 751 (IAM 751)

AFSCME Council 28/Washington Federation of State Employees

AFT Washington

Amalgamated Transit Union Local 587

IBEW Local 77

InlandBoatmans Union of the Pacific (IBU)

International Union of Operating Engineers Local 609 (IUOE Local 609)

LiUNA - Laborers' International Union of North America

OPEIU

Retired Public Employees Council of WA

Seattle Fire Fighters Union, Local 27

SEIU 775

SMART-TD/United Transportation Union

Teamsters Local 763

United Association of Plumbers and Pipe Fitters Local 32

Washington State Nurses Association-PAC 5/22

Washington Housing Alliance Action Fund

Washington Interior Systems Local Union No. 41

 

 

 

 
 

Individuals

 

Carolyn Ahlgreen

Kevin Allen

Richard and Donna Andrews

Cathy Baylor

Paul Bigman

Mike Cooper

Georgia Davenport, WSDCC 33rd LD, Campaign Director for Whole Washington

Geoffrey Dairiki

Megan Dunn

Dean Fournier

Marsha Gresham

Raelene Gold

Cheryl Gruwell

Stephanie Harris

 

 

Brandon Hansen

Linde Knighton, State Chair, Progressive Party of WA

Justin McMahon

Andi Nofziger Meadows

Darlene Miller

Seth Pilkey

Dr. Elaine Phelps

Bob Rosenberg

Teresa Sandys

Michael Schendel, CWA Local 37083 President

Dr. Jim Simmons

Kathlelen Smith

Joel Ware

Lael White

Thomas White

Jan Wilson